Past Board Chairs

The TEDC honored its past chairs at the Past Chair's Dinner in Fort Worth on October 5th, 2011.

1962      James D. Eppright, Dallas (deceased)        
1963      Raymond W. Hedges, Odessa (deceased)
1964      James R. Bradley, College Station (deceased)
1965      John L. Schuelke, Houston  (deceased)
1966      John Perryman, Dallas (deceased)
1967      W.C. Price, Corpus Christi (deceased)
1968      George R. McVay, Dallas
1969      Perry J. Shepard, Houston
1970      Bill R. Shelton, Fort Worth
1971      Robert B. Seal, Dallas (deceased)
1972      John E. Babcock, Austin (deceased)
1973      Alf Jernigan, Longview (deceased)
1974      Harry W. Clark, Midland (deceased)
1975      Thomas B. Heath, Dallas
1976      Maxie C. Davie, Fort Worth
1977      Frank Birkhead, McAllen (deceased)
1978      Pledger B. Cate Jr., Harlingen  (deceased)
1979      Olin G. Humphries Jr., Dallas  (deceased)
1980      Larry S. Milner, Amarillo
1981      Gary L. Bowling, Fort Worth
1982      James S. Hardy, Tyler
1983      Dwayne Sparks, Houston
1984      Malcolm M.Williams, Beaumont
1985      Douglas B. Henson, Midland
1986      Kent Fuller, Houston
1987      Stephanie Coleman, San Antonio
1988      Grant Billingsley, Midland

 

1989      Gary L. Vest, Abilene
1990      Brodie Allen, Temple
1991      Ronald R. Clemons, Dallas
1992      Lloyd Moss, Cleburne (deceased)
1993      Quentin D. Hix, Dallas
1994      Mario A. Hernandez, San Antonio
1995      Curtis Cleveland, Waco
1996      Tom Purdum, New Braunfels (deceased)
1997      John F. Prickette Sr., Dallas
1998      Eric Geisler,  Abilene
1999      Kathy Mayfield, Houston
2000      Tom Higgins, Fort Worth
2001      Cole Morvan, Dallas
2002      Neil McDonald, Odessa
2003      Bill Hartman, San Antonio
2004      Marie McDermott, Bay Area Houston
2005      Tom Mullins, CeCD, Tyler
2006      Michael Meek, New Braunfels
2007      Tom Stinson, Conroe
2008      Mike McKinney, Dallas (deceased)
2009      Danny Booth, Terrell
2010      John Cook, CEcD, Houston
2011      E. Ray Covey, Austin
2012      Greg Last, CED, Southlake
2013      Lorie Vincent, CEcD, Stratford
2014      Rusty Brockman, New Braunfels
2015      Mike Rosa, Dallas
2016      John Osborne, Lubbock