New Members: January - March 2019

Allison Baker Parker County Economic Development Corporation
Whitney Williams City of Sugar Land
Walter Baker Gun Barrel City Economic Development Corporation
Christina Mortel Texas Veterans Commission
Robert Fries Josephine Community Development Corporation
Jim Astin Development Corporation of Stamford
Rick Vasquez City of Garland
Keith Kirkpatrick Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Justin Lewis City of Hillsboro
Willliam Haynes Denver City Economic Development Corporation
Victor Garza  
Thuy Tran City of Austin Code Compliance
Tracy Irby TWU Center for Women in Business
Timothy Kelty City of Freeport
Valerie Schmidt The Seagull Company
Lynn Kitchens Mineola Economic Development Corporation
Linda Highwood Balch Springs Economic Development Corporation
John Karras Atlas Integrated
Patrick Thompson BNSF Railway
Jessica Hoidahl San Angelo Chamber of Commerce Economic Development
Jennifer Newman Windcrest Economic Development Corporation
Tom Smith Community Solutions LLC
Saridon Stanton Round Rock Chamber of Commerce
Josh Mejia Brownsville Community Improvement Corporation
Peter Tokar McKinney Economic Development Corporation
Kyle West Chmura Economics & Analytics
Christian Duran Greater San Marcos Partnership
Robert Winningham City of Carrollton Economic Development
John Greytok Texas Workforce Commission
Craig Hughes The HWH Group
Theresa Metcalf Kerrville Economic Development Corporation
Michele Boggs San Antonio Economic Development Foundation
Renee Ellis Bellevue Economic Development Corporation
Kevin Shatley Dallas Regional Chamber
Matt Wavering Rockwall Economic Development Corporation
Elizabeth Copeland City of North Richland Hills
Gaby Fuentes Texas Workforce Commission
Robert Thomas Texas Workforce Commission
Ben White City of Cedar Park
Brock New Abilene Industrial Foundation
Marissa Thompson Abilene Industrial Foundation
David Huseman City of Ingleside
Kristin Mueller City of Universal City
German Rico Harlingen Economic Development Corporation
Austin Clark Kilgore Economic Development Corporation
Stephanie Moore Kilgore Economic Development Corporation
Jason Giulietti Greater San Marcos Partnership
Christopher Hudgens Tristar
Carol Ohmann Terrell Economic Development Corporation
Chris McCann City of West Columbia